Enwan

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Oron
Population

15,000 (1998 B. Connell).

Location

Akwa Ibom State, Mbo LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Incorrect glossonym: Oron.