Eruwa

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Arokwa, Erakwa, Erohwa
Population

64,000 (2004).

Location

Delta State, Isoko LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Related to Urhobo [urh]. Not intelligible with any Isoko [iso] dialect.

Language Use

Most also use Central Isoko [iso], which is replacing Eruwa.