Fang

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Pamoué, Pangwe
Population

4,000 (Good 2011).

Location

North West region: Menchum division, Wum subdivision, northeast of Wum, Fang village.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Zaman (Nzaman).

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Other Comments

Different from Fang [fan].