Gudu

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Gudo, Gutu
Population

5,000 (1993).

Location

Adamawa State, Song LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Kumbi.

Language Use

Used as L2 by Mboi [moi], Ngwaba [ngw].

Other Comments

Formerly culture and religion were similar to the Ngwaba [ngw]. Muslim.