Kungarakany

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Gunerakan, Gungaragan, Gungarakanj, Kangarraga, Kungarakan
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last speaker died in 1989.

Location

Northern Territory, Finniss river; south of Darwin, Darwin river and Rum Jungle area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary.