Ghanongga

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Ganongga, Kubokota, Kumbokota
Population

2,510 (1999 SIL).

Location

Western Province, North Ranonga island.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages.