Guliguli

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Gulili
Population

No known L1 speakers (Wurm 2007). Extinct for decades (Wurm 2007).

Location

Western Province.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

Possibly was a Kazukuru dialect.