Galambu

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Galambe, Galambi, Galembi
Population

25,000 (2006).

Location

Bauchi state: Bauchi LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Not spoken by most ethnic group members.

Other Comments

Muslim.