Gbati-ri

Print
Alternate Names
Gbote
Population

21,000 (2002).

Location

Orientale Province, between Isiro and Watsa, north of Mungbere.

Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Other Comments

Part of subgroup with Nyanga-li [nyc] and Mayeka [myc].