Gey

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Gewe, Gueve
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 1,900 (1982 SIL).

Location

North Region, Bénoué division, east of Pitoa.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Use

Shifted to Fulfulde.

Writing
Unwritten.