Havu

Print
Alternate Names
Haavu, Kihavu
Population

506,000 (2002).

Location

Sud-Kivu province: Idjwi and Kalehe territories; Nord-Kivu province.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 70% with Shi [shr].

Language Use

Also use Shi [shr].