Horom

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
“Kaleri” (pej.)
Population

1,500 (1998 R. Blench).

Location

Plateau State, Bokkos LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages.

Other Comments

Horom is a village in Kulere-speaking area, and they have been erroneously referred to as “Kaleri”, a derogatory name.