Hungana

Print
Alternate Names
Huana, Hungaan, Hunganna, Kihungana
Population

400.

Location

Bandundu province: Bulungu territory.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Typology

SVO.

Language Development
Bible portions: 1920–1935.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].