Ibino

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ibeno, Ibuno
Population

10,000 (Faraclas 1989).

Location

Akwa Ibom State, Ibeno LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages. Also use Efik [efi], Ibibio [ibb].