Kanggape

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Igom
Population

1,080 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Madang Province, west of Tanggu.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Related to Andarum [aod], Tanggu [tgu], and Tanguat [tbs].