Biseni

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Amegi, Buseni, Northeast Central Ijo
Population

4,800 (Voegelin and Voegelin 1977).

Location

Bayelsa State, Biseni-Okordia LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Not fully intelligible with other languages in Ijo language subgroup.

Language Use

Also use Izon [ijc].