Iku-Gora-Ankwa

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ekhwa, Iku
Population

13,000 (2006).

Location

Kaduna State, Kechia LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Intelligibility: 11%–30% of Adara [kad]. Lexical similarity: less than 30% with Adara [kad], 27% with Ajiya [idc].

Language Use

All ages. Positive attitudes.