Ilue

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Idua
Population

5,000 (1988).

Location

Akwa Ibom state: Oron LGA; possibly Cross River state.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Diminishing in size. Shifting to Efik [efi] or Ebughu [ebg] (2000 R. Blench). Mainly adults.