Inor

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Alternate Names
Ennemor
Population

280,000. 50,000 Endegeny.

Location

Southern Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples’ region: west Gurage zone, Innemor and Endegeny woredas.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Endegeny (Enner). Part of Gurage subgroup of languages.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].