Isabi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Maruhia
Population

280 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Eastern Highlands province: Goroka district, Goroka Urban LLG; Madang province: Usino Bundi district, Bundi LLG.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Related languages: Biyom [bpm], Tauya [tya], and Faita [faj].

Free Views Left: