Koro

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Aka Koro
Population

1,500 (2011).

Location

Arunachal Pradesh, East Kameng district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 9% with Hruso [hru]. Both are highly dissimilar to neighboring languages.

Language Use

Home.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Part of the Aka ethnic group.