Joba

Print
Alternate Names
Kijoba, Kivira, Loba, Vira
Population

10,000 (1989 SIL).

Location

Sud-Kivu Province, Uvira territory, north and northwest of Uvira.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Most also use Fuliiru [flr].