Wãpha

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Wase, Wase Tofa
Population

1,610 (2000).

Location

Plateau State, Shendam, Wase LGA, Wase Tofa village; Langtang LGA, Kumbur village.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Traditional religion.