Javindo

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
“Krontjong” (pej.)
Population

No known L1 speakers. May be a few L2 speakers and even a very few L1 speakers (Wurm 2007).

Location

Central Java.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Dialects

Derived from Dutch [nld] lexicon and Javanese [jav] grammar.