Kamantan

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Angan, Kamanton
Population

10,000 (Barrett 1982).

Location

Kaduna state: Kachia LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Traditional religion.