Somyev

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Kila, Somyewe
Population

15 (2000 B. Connell).

Location

Taraba State, Sardauna LGA, Kila Yang, Njike, Kuma, Jabu, Kikau, and Mayo Daga towns.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Older adults only.

Other Comments

Live among the Mambila. Muslim.