Lusi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Kaliai, Kaliai-Kove
Population

2,000 (1994 SIL).

Location

West New Britain Province, northwest coast.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Kaliai.

Language Use

Used as L2 by Anem [anz].

Language Development
Grammar.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].