Koshin

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Kaw, Kosin, Kusheen Benubcouh
Population

3,000 (Good 2011).

Location

North West region: Menchum division, Wum subdivision, Koshin village.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].