Kintaq

Print

A language of Malaysia

Alternate Names
Bong, Kenta, Kintak, Kintaq Bong
Population

110 in Malaysia (2008 JHEOA). Ethnic population: 240 (Bradley 2007b). Total users in all countries: 111.

Location

Peninsular, Kedah-Perak border area, Thai border.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

All also use Malay [zlm] (Bradley 2007a).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All
Page Views Left: