Sara Dunjo

Print
Alternate Names
Kaba Dunjo, Sara Dinjo
Population

4,000 (1996).

Location

Bamingui-Bangoran Prefecture, Ndélé subprefecture, close to Chad border; far west Vakaga Prefecture, small area on Bahr Kameur river; 9 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. May be the same as Sara Kaba Náà [kwv] of Chad. May be intelligible of Sara [sbz].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].