Kugama

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Kugamma, Wegam, Yamale, Yamalo
Population

5,000 (1995).

Location

Adamawa State, Fufore LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Gengle [geg], Hausa [hau], Jiba [juo], Kumba [ksm], Yendang [ynq].

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian, Muslim.