Kasiguranin

Print

A language of Philippines

Alternate Names
Casiguranin
Population

10,000 (1975 SIL).

Location

Luzon, Aurora Province, Casiguran municipality.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. 82% intelligibility of Paranan [prf]. Lexical similarity: 52% with Filipino [fil], 75% with Paranan [prf].

Language Use

Also use Filipino [fil].