Kholok

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Kode, Koode, Kwoode, Pia, Pitiko, Widala, Wurkum
Population

2,500 (Voegelin and Voegelin 1977).

Location

Taraba state: Karim Lamido LGA, near Didango.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).