Kpagua

Print
Alternate Names
Kpagwa
Population

3,830 (2000).

Location

Ouaka prefecture: between Ouake and Oubangui rivers.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly most similar to Ngundu [nue].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].