Kunggara

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Goom-Gharra, Gunggara, Kunggera
Population

10 (1971 SIL).

Location

Queensland, Normanton, Delta.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Other Comments

Possibly has no remaining speakers.