Kwadi

Print

A language of Angola

Alternate Names
Bakoroka, Cuanhoca, Cuepe, Curoca, Koroka, Makoroko, Mucoroca
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Namibe province, southwest corner: south of Namibe town, Coroca river area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

Zorotua (Vasorontu).

Language Use

Used regularly (Westphal 1971); no remaining speakers (Winter 1981).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].