Krobu

Print

A language of Côte d’Ivoire

Alternate Names
Krobou
Population

9,920 (1993 SIL).

Location

Lagunes District, Agboville subprefecture. 4 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Abé [aba], Baoulé [bci].

Other Comments

Christian.