Lenyima

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Anyima, Inyima
Population

Ethnic population: 13,000 (2006 J. Leclerc).

Location

Cross River state: Obubra LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Free Views Left: