Tso

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Cibbo, Cuyi Tsó, Kitta, Lotsu-Piri, Pire, Piri, Tsóbó
Population

16,000 (1992 CAPRO).

Location

Adamawa State, Numan LGA; Bauchi State, Kaltungo LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Berbou, Gusubou, Swabou.