Logba

Print

A language of Ghana

Alternate Names
Ikpana
Population

7,500 (2003).

Location

Southeast.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. A population sample averaged 87% comprehension of Éwé [ewe] mixed discourse types.

Language Use

Also use English [eng], Éwé [ewe].

Language Development
Grammar.
Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Different from Lokpa [dop] of Benin and Togo.