Laeko-Libuat

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Laeko, Laeko-Limbuat
Population

720 (2003 SIL). 520 in area; 200 outside.

Location

Sandaun Province, Torricelli mountains, west of Mehek.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).