Hermit

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Agomes, Luf, Maron
Population

10 (2000 census).

Location

Western Manus province: Hermit Islands, Luf and Maron islands.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].