Latundê

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Leitodu
Population

10 (2010 S. Anonby). Ethnic population: 20 (2010 S. Anonby).

Location

Rondonia, Aikaná-Latundê Indigenous Reserve.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Lakondé [lkd] and Tawandê [xtw].

Language Use

Many also speak Portuguese [por] (Crevels 2007).