Maaka

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Maga, Magha, Maha, Maka
Population

10,000 (1993).

Location

Yobe state: Gulani LGA, Bara town area.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Muslim, traditional religion.