Abureni

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Mini
Population

Ethnic population: 4,000 (2006 J. Leclerc).

Location

Bayelsa state: Brass LGA, Agrisaba (Obo-Emeke), 4 towns; Ogbia LGA, Idema; Nembe LGA, Okoroba; Ogbia LGA, Opume; Rivers state: 2 areas.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: