Miship

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Chip, Cip, Ship
Population

6,000 (1976 SIL).

Location

Plateau State, Pankshin, Mangu, and Shendam LGAs.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Doka.