Ajumbu

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Ajuh Mbuh, Mbu’
Population

200 (Good et al. 2011).

Location

North West region: Menchum division, Wum subdivision, northeast of Wum, Ajumbu village.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Lung (Mesem).

Language Use

Vigorous.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].