Mouk-Aria

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Aria-Mouk
Population

630 (1982 SIL).

Location

West New Britain province: Kandrian district southeast coast to northwest coast.

Language Maps
Language Status

5 (Developing).

Dialects

Mouk (Mok), Tourai.

Language Use

Used as L2 by Anem [anz].

Language Development
NT: 1994.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Free Views Left: