Mosiro

Print

A language of Tanzania

Alternate Names
“Dorobo” (pej.), “Ndorobo” (pej.)
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Arusha and Manyara regions.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

None known. Distinct from others called ‘Dorobo´: Mediak [mwx], Kisankasa [kqh], and Aasax [aas].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].