Mintil

Print

A language of Malaysia

Alternate Names
Mitil
Population

180 (2005 Lye Tuck-Po).

Location

Peninsular, Pahang State, Tamun river, 3 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

May have no remaining speakers.